A motion to reopen shall describe the new evidence which the Party wishes to introduce. 23. If the hearing is reopened,the process will be irreparably tainted and the parties will be irreparably prejudiced as Board of Health will receive and consider evidence that it may not lawfully receive. 24. In the event that the hearings are re-opened,the plaintiffs will suffer immediate, grave and irreparable harm as the process could not be reversed as the Board of Health is not subject to curative instructions. 25. The plaintiffs have an inadequate remedy at law. 26. G.L. Chapter 111, §150A provides in pertinent part: The superior court shall have jurisdiction in equity to enforce the provisions of this section upon petition of the department or any aggrieved person. WHEREFORE,the plaintiffs pray that this Honorable Court: 1. Enter a Preliminary Injunction and Permanent Injunction ordering the North Andover Board of Health to cease and desist from reopening the public hearings in the matter of the Site Assignment Application of TBI,Inc. and directing the