MGT., chapter 152, §25C(6) also states that "every state or local licensing agency shall withhold the issuance or renewal of a license or permit to operate a business or to construct buildings in the commonwealth for any applicaintwlid bras not produced -acceptable evidence of compliancewith the insurance coverage required."