HomeMy WebLinkAboutBuilding Permit #694-2017 - 35 PENNI LANE 1/5/2017Permit No#: tog 4 — 91.0
[…] xeceiver'or, trasiee pf an individual, partnership, association or other legal entity, employing emplbyeeg.. However the
owner of a dwelling house having not more than three apartments and who resides therein, or the occupant of the
dwelling house of another who employs persons to do maintenance, construction or repair work on such dwellvig house
or on the grounds or building appurtenant thereto shall not because of such employment b6 deemed to be an employer."
MGT., chapter 152, §25C(6) also states that "every state or local licensing agency shall withhold the issuance or
renewal of a license or permit to operate a business or to construct buildings in the commonwealth for any
applicaintwlid bras not produced -acceptable evidence of compliancewith the insurance coverage required."
Additionally, MGL chapter 152, §25CM states `Weithex the commonwealth nor any of its political subdivisions shall