PSowever the owner of a dwelling house having notmom than three apartments and who xesides therein,or the occupant of Me dwelling house of another who employs persons to do maintenance,construction or repair work on suoh dwelling house or on the grounds or building appurtenant thereto shall not because of such employment be deemed to be,an employer.,, • ti MGL chapter 152,§25C(6)also states that"every state or local licensing agency shall withhold•the issuance or renewal of a license or permit to operate a business or to construct buildings in the commonwealth for any applicant who has'uot produced-acceptable evidence of compliance with the insurance coverage re ui ed:' Additionally,MGL chapter 152,§25C(7)states"Neither the commonwealth nor any of its political subdivisions shall enter into any contract for the performance of-public work until acceptable evidence of compliance with the insurance requirements of this chapter have beau presented to the contracting authorlty." Applicants Please fill out the workers'compensallon affidavit completely,by checking the boxes that apply to your sitaation and,if ziecessary,supplysub-contractors)name(s),addresses)andphonenumber(s)along with their certificate(s)of insurance.