(Emphasis Added.) This statute was enacted. by c. 674 of the acts of 1953 and amended by c. 411, Sl,,of.1955 and-effective.at all times relevant herein. Even more telling is the following reference n G.L., c. 41, §81Y: "...the board or officer, if any, having the power and duty to issue permits for the erection of buildings shall not issue any permit....until first satisfied....that any condition endorsed thereon limiting the right to erect or maintain buildings do such lot have been satisfied, or waived by the planning board,.... Thus, in the very statute upon which the Plaintiffs rely for their action to enforce an alleged con- dition there exists a requirement of endorsement of conditions on the subdivision plans.