The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] I will be represented by counsel. No doubt my daughter will be also. We can then take whatever course is necessary to protect each of our interests. S' rely, Patricia A. Lam ert z Page 1 of I Patricia Lambert From: "Critsley, Georgia (CHS)" <Georgia.Critsley@state.ma.us> 7o: <ptambert@windkistfarm.com> Sent: Friday, June 12, 200911:41 AM Subject: Your CORI camp certification Dear Ms. Lambert - Pursuant to our telephone conversation today, the very strict parameters of a camp CORI certification are as follows: MGL c. 6, s. 172G mandates that "operators of camps shall obtain all available criminal offender record information [CORI] and juvenile data....of all employees or volunteers prior to employment or volunteer service." It is not permissible, and in fact, is illegal, to use this certification to obtain CORI on tenants or any individual who is not a camp employee or volunteer. If you have any questions, please contact me at the below number.