HomeMy WebLinkAboutMiscellaneous - Fountain Drive (4)BOARD OF ELECTRICIANS'
[…] EXHIBIT F8 — Panel with deficiencies
EXHIBIT F9 — Panel with Breakers
EXHIBIT G — Safety tips for oxygen users
EXHIBIT H — Building layouts
EXHIBIT H1— Electrical arrangement
EXHIBIT H2 — Online diagram
EXHIBIT I — Email of load center discussions
EXHIBIT J — Email to Peter Murphy
EXHIBIT K — Letter from Nangle Engineering contesting finding of Inspector
EXHIBIT L — Service panel photo
EXHIBIT M — Twenty seven page document submitted by Peter Murphy
V. FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Upon hearing, the Board hereby makes the following Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law:
1. M.G.L. c. 143, §3P states, in pertinent part, that "Whoever is aggrieved by a notice,
interpretation, order, requirement or direction of an inspector of wires or other person
charged with the enforcement of the rules and regulations of the board of fire prevention
regulations, may, within ten days after the service of notice thereof, appeal therefrom, to the
board of electricians' appeals."
2. M.G.L. c. 143, §31, states in part that "[t]he board of fire prevention regulations shall make
and promulgate, and from time to time may alter, amend and repeal, rules and regulations
relative to the installation, repair and maintenance of electrical wiring and electrical fixtures