Petition of Steven R. Tryder and others 1 Article . Prior Years Unpaid Bills. To see if the Town will vote to raise and appropriate, transfer from available funds or otherwise provide a sum or sums of money for the purpose of paying unpaid bills of prior years of the Town listed below: Or to take any other action relative thereto. Board of Selectmen Article Acceptance of MGL Chapter 138, Section 12, 14th Paragraph — Sale of Liqueurs and Cordials. To see if the Town will vote to accept the provisions of the 14th Paragraph of MGL Chapter 138, Section 12 (Alcoholic Liquors - Licenses authorizing sale of beverages to be drunk on premises), which reads as follows: In any city or town which votes to accept the provisions of this paragraph, a common victualler, who holds a license under this section to sell wines and malt beverages may, upon written approval, also sell liqueurs and cordials pursuant to said license, subject, however, to all other licensing provisions of this chapter. or to take any other action relative thereto. Board of Selectmen Article Amend General Bylaws — New Chapter 143 — Property Maintenance Code.